2019 VIDEO OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY DOWNTOWN CHARLOTTETOWN INC.

  • Classified - "Powerless" WINNER
  • ChessClub - "Amelia Earhart"
  • Christina Martin - "Always Reminding"
  • Hillsburn - "Strange Clouds"
  • KINLEY - "Golden Days"
  • Neon Dreams - "Shape Of My Mind"

2019 VENUE OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY ANDREW PELLER LIMITED

  • The Carleton WINNER
  • "The Mack" (at Confederation Centre of the Arts)
  • The Capital Complex
  • The Ship Pub
  • Trailside Music Cafe & Inn

2019 STUDIO OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY NS SPIRIT CO.

  • FMP Matrix / Studio FMP WINNER
  • Codapop Studios
  • Halflife Records
  • New Scotland Yard
  • The Sound Mill

2019 STUDIO ENGINEER OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY APTN

  • Scott Ferguson WINNER
  • Dale Murray
  • Darren van Niekirk
  • Michael "Sheppy" Shepherd
  • Scott Hammond

2019 PRODUCER OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CARAS/THE JUNO AWARDS

  • Daniel Ledwell WINNER
  • Chris Kirby
  • Corey LeRue
  • Jon Matthews
  • Luke Boyd

2019 MEDIA PERSON OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CANADIAN MUSICIAN MAGAZINE

  • Bill Roach WINNER
  • Alex Cook
  • Doug Gallant
  • Greg Smith
  • Richard Lann

2019 MEDIA OUTLET OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY MURPHY HOSPITALITY GROUP

  • The East WINNER
  • Canadian Beats
  • Halifax Is Burning
  • Tantramar Community Radio CFTA 107.9 fm
  • The Barbershop Sessions

2019 MANAGEMENT/MANAGER OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY RODD CHARLOTTETOWN

  • Jones & Co. WINNER
  • Carol Doucet (of Le Grenier Musique)
  • Lynn Colepaugh (of Malkin Music Management)
  • Nigel Jenkins (of Laughing Heart Music)
  • Sonic Entertainment Group

2019 LIVE SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY NEW SCOTLAND CLOTHING

  • Stephen "Snickers" Smith WINNER
  • Devin Farrell
  • Wayne O'Connor
  • Zach Lacey

2019 GRAPHIC/MEDIA ARTIST OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY THE BUZZ - PEI'S GUIDE TO WHAT'S GOING ON

  • Abracazebra Productions WINNER
  • Brendan Henry
  • James Bennett
  • Krista Power
  • Richard Lann

2019 EVENT OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY PEI LIQUOR CONTROL COMMISSION

  • Halifax Jazz Festival WINNER
  • Cavendish Beach Music Festival
  • Celtic Colours International Festival
  • Halifax Pop Explosion
  • Island Jazz

2019 COMPANY OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR

  • They Syrup Factory WINNER
  • Malkin Music Management
  • Sonic Concerts
  • Sound of Pop
  • Spincount

2019 FANS' CHOICE VIDEO OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY THE GUARDIAN

  • Makayla Lynn - "Joyride" Director - Scott Simpson WINNER
  • BRDGS - "All My Friends" Director: Loggo Lionel
  • Ben Caplan - "Minimum Intervals" Director: FPS - Filet Production Services, Catherine Brown
  • Christina Martin - "Always Reminding" Director: Ryan Thompson
  • Classified - "Powerless" Director - Andrew Hines
  • Hillsburn - "Strange Clouds" Director: Paul Aarntzen
  • Jimmy Rankin - "Been Away" Director: Jeth Weinrich
  • KINLEY - "Golden Days" Director - Jenna MacMillan
  • LeRiche - "River Runs" Director - Charlotte Rabate
  • Neon Dreams - "Shape Of My Mind" Director - Zack Facts

2019 FANS' CHOICE ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY THE GUARDIAN

  • Barra MacNeils WINNER
  • Ben Caplan
  • David Myles
  • Fortunate Ones
  • Heather Rankin
  • Hillsburn
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Mo Kenney
  • Neon Dreams
  • Paper Lions
  • Port Cities
  • The East Pointers

2019 SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY VOGUE OPTICAL

  • Ben Caplan WINNER
  • Classified
  • Fortunate Ones
  • Gabrielle Papillon
  • Port Cities
  • The Town Heroes

2019 SONG OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY SOCAN

  • The East Pointers - Two Weeks WINNER
  • Ben Caplan - Lullaby
  • Gabrielle Papillon - When The Heart Attacks
  • Postdata - Black Cloud
  • Quake Matthews - Confessions feat. Neon Dreams

2019 SOLO RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CANADIAN FEDERATION OF MUSICIANS

  • Classified - Tomorrow Could Be The Day Things Change WINNER
  • Ben Caplan - Old Stock
  • Gabrielle Papillon - Keep the Fire
  • Heather Rankin - Imagine
  • Jeremy Dutcher - Wolastoqiyik Lintuwakonawa

2019 ROOTS/TRADITIONAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY WARNER MUSIC CANADA

  • Vishtèn - Horizons WINNER
  • Barra MacNeils - On the Bright Side
  • Beaton-Plasse - Beaton-Plasse
  • Rosemary Lawton - Painted Glass
  • Rum Ragged - The Hard Times

2019 ROCK RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY DELTA HOTELS BY MARRIOTT PRINCE EDWARD

  • Postdata - Let's Be Wilderness WINNER
  • FM Berlin - At Least You're Having Fun
  • Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire - Viens avec moi
  • Tampa - Belated Love
  • The Stanfields - Limboland

2019 BUCKY ADAMS MEMORIAL AWARD PRESENTED BY TD

  • Reeny Smith WINNER
  • Jody Upshaw
  • Keonté Beals
  • Owen Lee
  • Tachichi

2019 RISING STAR RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY MI'KMAQ CONFEDERACY OF PEI

  • Jeremy Dutcher - Wolastoqiyik Lintuwakonawa WINNER
  • FM Berlin - At Least You're Having Fun
  • Jenni & The Hummingbird - Your Masterpiece
  • LeRiche - X-Dreamers
  • Rachel Beck - Rachel Beck

2019 RAP/HIP-HOP RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY BELL ALIANT

  • Classified - Tomorrow Could Be The Day Things Change WINNER
  • Brandon Arnold - A Leo's Dream
  • Kayo - Winter in St Lucia
  • Mitchell Bailey - Season One
  • Quake Matthews - Drinking Games

2019 R&B/SOUL RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY EXCLAIM!

  • Reeny Smith - WWIII: Strength, Courage, Love WINNER
  • Amanda Jackson Band - Fire in the Blue
  • Cyndi Cain - Stand Up
  • Elijah Wohlmuth (Will) - 3am
  • Jody Upshaw - Straight Shooter

2019 POP RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY MOLSON

  • Paper Lions - At Long Creek II WINNER
  • Adyn Townes - After The Fall
  • Neon Dreams - Shape Of My Mind
  • Rachel Beck - Rachel Beck
  • Simon Daniel - Nightcrawler

2019 LOUD RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY MOLSON

  • Kilmore - Call of the Void WINNER
  • Deadgaard / Orchid's Curse - Graveyard of the Gulf
  • Deadgaard / Orchid's Curse - Graveyard of the Gulf
  • Death Valley Driver - Wolf Crown
  • Hitman - The Offering: Side 1
  • The Combine - Void and Vessel

2019 JAZZ RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY TD

  • Ouroboros - Kitchuses WINNER
  • Bill Elliott - Canadian Certified Guitar Player
  • Grahame Rhodes - Giant Steps
  • Tin Pan Darlings - Inside a Melody
  • Tom Easley - The Starting Point vs The Steep Decline

2019 INSTRUMENTAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY FLY PEI

  • Richard Wood - Unbroken WINNER
  • Beaton-Plasse - Beaton-Plasse
  • Ben Miller & Anita MacDonald - South Haven
  • Gillian Head - Tidal
  • Joyful Noise - Cocoloco

2019 INSPIRATIONAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CITY OF CHARLOTTETOWN

  • Paul Brace - Liars & Actors WINNER
  • Infinitely More - The Beauty Of The One
  • Matt Linton - Call His Name Jesus
  • Rootsdeepdown - Live At Selah
  • We The Rescued - Heartstrings

2019 INDIGENOUS ARTIST OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY APTN

  • Jeremy Dutcher WINNER
  • Alan Syliboy and The Thundermakers
  • Brandon Arnold
  • Old Self & Kam Speech
  • SHiFT FROM THA 902

2019 GROUP RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CBC

  • Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire - Viens avec moi WINNER
  • ChessClub - These Flowers Are For You
  • Fortunate Ones - Hold Fast
  • Hillsburn - The Wilder Beyond
  • Paper Lions - At Long Creek II
  • The Town Heroes - Everything (Will Be Fine When We Get To Where We Think We're Going)
  • Vishtèn - Horizons

2019 FOLK RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY LOBSTER PEI

  • Gunning & Cormier - Two WINNER
  • Ben Caplan - Old Stock
  • Heather Rankin - Imagine
  • Ian Sherwood - Bring The Light
  • The Ennis Sisters - Keeping Time
  • The Once - Time Enough

2019 FRANCOPHONE RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY ANIM

  • Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire - Viens avec moi WINNER
  • Chloé Breault - Love
  • Joannie Benoît - Feux de bengale
  • Raphaël Butler - Raphaël Butler
  • Simon Daniel - Nightcrawler

2019 ELECTRONIC RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY SONY MUSIC CANADA

  • Denique - Shape 1 WINNER
  • Alex Byrne - Come Back
  • Rozalind MacPhail - LOVE AND LET BE
  • Sparkee - Technically Impossible
  • grej - Chasing the Path

2019 DANCE RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY UNISON BENEVOLENT FUND

  • Stylust x PINEO & LOEB ft. Gisto - Bump in The Road WINNER
  • Balco - Real You (Feat) Malia Rogers)
  • Dion Todd - Rocketship State of Mind
  • Lonely Kid - You Could Be My Queen

2019 COUNTRY RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CAVENDISH BEACH MUSIC FESTIVAL

  • Mallory Johnson - Mallory Johnson WINNER
  • Cameron Nickerson - Detours
  • Carolina East - Crossroads
  • Ryan Cook - Having a Great Time
  • Thomas Stajcer - Will I learn to Love Again?

2019 CONTEMPORARY ROOTS RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY ROLLO BAY FIDDLE FESTIVAL

  • Jeremy Dutcher - Wolastoqiyik Lintuwakonawa WINNER
  • Jimmy Rankin - Moving East
  • Lennie Gallant - Time Travel
  • Meaghan Blanchard - The Great Escape
  • Museum Pieces - Plain Sight

2019 CLASSICAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CANADIAN MUSIC CENTRE

  • Duo Concertante - Perfect Light WINNER
  • Charke - Cormier Duo - Ex Tempore
  • Jennifer King - O Mistress Moon - Jennifer King Piano
  • New Brunswick Youth Orchestra - Sea to Sea
  • Paul Halley - In The Wide Awe And Wisdom - Choral Works by Paul Halley

2019 CLASSICAL COMPOSITION OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY CANADIAN MUSIC CENTRE

  • Charke - Cormier Duo - Ex Tempore WINNER
  • Andrew Staniland - Earthquakes and Islands
  • Jeremy Dutcher - Mehcinut
  • Paul Halley - God's Grandeur

2019 BLUES RECORDING OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY EAST COAST BLUES SOCIETY

  • Myles Goodwyn - Myles Goodwyn And Friends Of The Blues WINNER
  • Dan Doiron - Livin' Centre Stage
  • Earle & Coffin - A Day In July
  • Elise Besler - Truth
  • Logan Richard - The Split 2.0

2019 ALBUM OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY STINGRAY

  • Classified - Tomorrow Could Be The Day Things Change WINNER
  • Dylan Menzie - As The Clock Rewinds
  • Fortunate Ones - Hold Fast
  • Paper Lions - At Long Creek II
  • Postdata - Let's Be Wilderness